Get started4 Badgers Bank is a one-bedroom property in Lychpit, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 8RT). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since October 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Badgers Bank has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£124,950
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 11 years.
3 October 2005Most recent
£124,950
+14.6%over 2 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cromwell Inn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

8 January 2003
£109,000
+118.0%over 4 years29 May 1998
£50,000
+12.4%over 3 years24 March 1995
£44,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 8RT: £300,000 (2025–2024).
RG24 8XB
Closest school
0.7 km
Great Binfields Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.