Get started7 Flora View is a semi-detached house in Chineham, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 8HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 is 68.9% below the 2018 sale of £1,000,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,093/sq ft) was about 195.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
7 Flora View's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 7 Flora View was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,000,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Flora View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£11,765
Street avg £3,957
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 112 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

21 February 2018Most recent
£1,000,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 8HJ: £675,000 (2024–2019).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 7 years
RG24 8XY
Razors Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Four Lanes Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB