Get started20 Flora View is a semi-detached house in Chineham, Basingstoke, Basingstoke (RG24 8HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Today's modelled estimate of £431,000 is 13.4% above the 2018 sale price. Sold December 2018 for £379,950.
20 Flora View's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 20 Flora View was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£379,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 20 Flora View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,999
Street avg £4,663
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 111 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

18 December 2018Most recent
£379,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG24 8HJ: £675,000 (2024–2019).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
Razors Farm — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Four Lanes Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB