Get started6 Aspels Crescent is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Penwortham, Preston, Preston (PR1 9AN). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since February 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £217,000 sits 220.7% above the 2010 sale of £67,660. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£65/sq ft) was about 65.3% below the postcode norm.
6 Aspels Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Dec 2019
Latest sale on 6 Aspels Crescent was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£217,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£67,660
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 Aspels Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£705
Street avg £2,410
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Broad Oak Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

22 February 2010Most recent
£67,660
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 9AN: £305,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
PR1 9AP
Closest school
0.1 km
Cop Lane Church of England Primary School, Penwortham. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB