Get started10 Aspels Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Penwortham, Preston, Preston (PR1 9AN). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Preston HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 26.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 16.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £238,000.
10 Aspels Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 May 2025
10 Aspels Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 3 years.
£238,000
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 3 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Aspels Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,333
Street avg £2,320
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Broad Oak Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

28 May 2019Most recent
£238,000
+40.0%over 3 years2 February 2016
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 9AN: £305,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
PR1 9YJ
Closest school
0.1 km
Cop Lane Church of England Primary School, Penwortham. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.