Get started11 Trafford Street is a mid-terrace house in Preston (PR1 7YB). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 955 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 is 25.5% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 37.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
11 Trafford Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£102,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Trafford Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,150
Street avg £882
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Trafford Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

24 July 2009Most recent
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 7YB: £88,950 (2021–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Eldon Primary School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB