Get started12 Seymour Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Preston (PR1 7PT). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 644 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Preston HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 is 32.6% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 39.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in February 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Seymour Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2018
12 Seymour Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 15 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 15 years.
12 Seymour Court is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,588
Street avg £1,447
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Greenbank Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

19 February 2014Most recent
£95,000
1 May 2009
£94,950
+1.0%over 3 years15 November 2005
£94,000
+122.5%over 5 years16 February 2000
£42,250
+4.3%over 1 year2 September 1998
£40,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 7PT: £80,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
PR1 7XB
Closest school
0.3 km
Star Eldon Primary. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.