Get started7 Plungington Road is a property in Preston (PR1 7EP).
Sale prices here have outpaced Preston HPI: 41.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Sold June 2021 for £680,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Prior notification submission for change of use from retail unit (Class A1) to 2no. studio apartments (Class C3)
Sale price has at least doubled since 2019.
£680,000
Growth on file: 41.7% per year over 2 years.
4 June 2021Most recent
£680,000
+106.1%over 2 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Aqueduct Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

Change of use of retail shop with workshop/storage facilities to retail shop and 8no. bedsits and alterations to side and rear elevations
9 May 2019
£330,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in PR1 7EP: £78,000 (2023–1995).
Closest school
0.3 km
English Martyrs Catholic Primary School, Preston. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB