Get started5 Cavendish Road is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Preston (PR1 4TY). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 676 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £110,000 sits 113.6% above the 2012 sale of £51,500. Last sold in September 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
5 Cavendish Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2019
5 Cavendish Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£110,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£51,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 5 Cavendish Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£820
Street avg £1,260
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hesketh Arms — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

6 September 2012Most recent
£51,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PR1 4TY: £80,000 (2024–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PR1 4TL
Closest school
0.1 km
Fishwick Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB