Get started24 Dursley Crescent is a semi-detached house in Portsmouth (PO6 3QB). It has a recorded floor area of 36 m² (around 388 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. At 36 m² this is the 5th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 31 units on file. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced Portsmouth HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 86% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2022 for £140,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
Replacement of windows to rear elevations
Latest sale on 24 Dursley Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 25 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 24 Dursley Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,889
Street avg £2,091
Floor Area
36 m²
Street avg 39 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Credenhill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

30 September 2022Most recent
£140,000
+47.4%over 1 year13 July 2021
£95,000
+50.8%26 March 2021
£63,000
+100.0%over 20 years31 March 2000
£31,500
+50.0%over 2 years13 June 1997
£21,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO6 3QB: £91,000 (2017–2007).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Beacon View Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.