Get started16 Dursley Crescent is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Portsmouth (PO6 3QB). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. At 46 m² this is the 26th smallest of 31 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 33–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 31 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 46 m² it's 21.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (38 m² median across 30 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017. Across 2004–2017, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with Portsmouth's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 is 37.4% above the 2017 sale price. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
16 Dursley Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Feb 2020
Replacement of windows to rear elevations
16 Dursley Crescent's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 13 years.
£91,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 16 Dursley Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,975
Street avg £2,729
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 38 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Credenhill Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

30 June 2017Most recent
£91,000
-5.7%over 9 years7 September 2007
£96,500
+10.3%over 2 years8 October 2004
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO6 3QB: £85,000 (2022–2009).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
PO6 3FJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Beacon View Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.0dB