Get started3 Abbeymede is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Portsmouth (PO6 3PG). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 57 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–81 m². The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 41.1% above the 2003 sale price.
3 Abbeymede's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2023
3 Abbeymede valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£111,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 Abbeymede runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,964
Street avg £2,195
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wymering Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

14 February 2003Most recent
£111,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO6 3PG: £139,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
PO6 3FJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Medina Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB