Get started10 Abbeymede is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Portsmouth (PO6 3PG). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. At 60 m² this is the 4th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 52–81 m². The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2014.
Sale prices here have outpaced Portsmouth HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 13.7% above the 2016 sale price. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2016. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Abbeymede's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Abbeymede's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 14 years.
£139,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 14 years.
Price per m²
£2,317
Street avg £2,145
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wymering Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

25 November 2016Most recent
£139,000
+4.5%over 2 years14 July 2014
£133,000
+6.4%over 7 years5 April 2007
£124,995
+7.8%over 4 years21 March 2003
£115,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO6 3PG: £138,000 (2025–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
PO6 3FJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Medina Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.