Get started16 Central Road is a property in Drayton, Portsmouth, Portsmouth (PO6 1QE). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since May 1999, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Portsmouth HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
CONSTRUCTION OF CONSERVATORY TO REAR ELEVATION AND FIRST FLOOR REAR EXTENSION
£84,000
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 4 years.
7 May 1999Most recent
£84,000
+62.3%over 4 yearsCrime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Station Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

16 February 1995
£51,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO6 1QE: £370,000 (2021–2014).
PO6 1EX
Closest school
0.4 km
Springfield School. 18 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB