Get startedGrace Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Drayton, Portsmouth, Portsmouth (PO6 1PA). It has a recorded floor area of 35 m² (around 377 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. At 35 m² this is the 4th smallest of 6 units on EPC record in Grace Court, where floor areas span 28–39 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in July 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Portsmouth HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 51.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold April 2025 for £140,000. At 35 m² it sits well below the postcode median (56 m² across 33 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
Grace Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Within Tree Preservation Order 111 : 2m crown reduction and 5.5m crown lift to Horse Chestnut (T1)
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 10 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 10 years.
Grace Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £4,390
Floor Area
35 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lower Drayton Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 April 2025Most recent
£140,000
+27.3%over 8 years27 May 2016
£110,000
+29.4%over 1 year16 January 2015
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO6 1PA: £208,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
PO6 1AZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Springfield School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.