Get startedJackdaw Cottage is a three-bedroom property in St. Mabyn, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 3BQ). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in March 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£132,500
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 4 years.
11 March 2002Most recent
£132,500
+63.6%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.0dB

24 October 1997
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 3BQ: £550,000 (2022–2021).
Trelawney House Wadebridge Road St Mabyn Bodmin
Sold Jun 2022
Mount Pleasant Wadebridge Road St Mabyn Bodmin
Sold Jun 2022
Jasmin Place Wadebridge Road St Mabyn Bodmin
Sold Jan 2022
Park View Wadebridge Road St Mabyn Bodmin
Sold Sept 2021
Bell Pit House Wadebridge Road St Mabyn Bodmin
Sold Jun 2021
PL30 3NN
St Mabyn Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mabyn CofE School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.