Get started1 Park View is a property in St. Mabyn, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 3BQ). It has council tax band D.
Held since October 1995 — that's 31 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 191.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£67,000
Growth on file: 191.3% per year over 1 year.
9 October 1995Most recent
£67,000
+191.3%over 7 monthsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.0dB

17 March 1995
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 3BQ: £550,000 (2022–2021).
Trelawney House Wadebridge Road St Mabyn Bodmin
Sold Jun 2022
Mount Pleasant Wadebridge Road St Mabyn Bodmin
Sold Jun 2022
Jasmin Place Wadebridge Road St Mabyn Bodmin
Sold Jan 2022
Park View Wadebridge Road St Mabyn Bodmin
Sold Sept 2021
Bell Pit House Wadebridge Road St Mabyn Bodmin
Sold Jun 2021
St Mabyn Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mabyn CofE School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.