Get startedTrebur House is a semi-detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 7NJ). It has a recorded floor area of 162 m² (around 1744 sq ft) and council tax band D. At 162 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across Trebur House (49–162 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (88 versus a worst of 78). The latest certificate (November 2013) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £680,000 is 11.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 46.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 162 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £612,000 in November 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2020.
Trebur House ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2023
Submission of details to discharge Condition 9 of Decision Notice PA12/01973
Latest sale on Trebur House was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£680,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 1 year.
£612,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 1 year.
Trebur House outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
88 (B)
Street avg 60 (D)
Floor Area
162 m²
Street avg 51 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

22 November 2022Most recent
£612,000
+6.4%over 9 months21 February 2022
£575,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 7NJ: £205,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PL27 7AY
The Platt — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Breock Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.