Get started6 Pinewood Court is a property in Polzeath, Wadebridge, Wadebridge (PL27 6TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 547 sq ft) and council tax band A. At 51 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 49–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 30% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 29.9% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in June 2012.
6 Pinewood Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Sept 2021
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£120,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Pinewood Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,361
Street avg £5,141
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 54 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

14 June 2012Most recent
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6TQ: £380,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 7 years
PL27 6DA
Beach — bus stop.
Closest school
2.6 km
St Minver School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB