Get started3 Bradford Quay Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wadebridge (PL27 6DB). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Held since December 2000 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 82 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 sits 283.9% above the 2000 sale of £74,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£84/sq ft) was about 69.1% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Bradford Quay Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£74,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Bradford Quay Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£909
Street avg £5,470
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bradfords Quay — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

20 December 2000Most recent
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6DB: £235,000 (2025–2013).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
PL27 6AZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB