Get started12 Bridge View is a three-bedroom detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 6BY). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 913 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 66). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £406,000 sits 50.4% above the 2012 sale of £270,000. Last sold in July 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
12 Bridge View's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Nov 2020
12 Bridge View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£406,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 9 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 9 years.
12 Bridge View outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,184
Street avg £3,003
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

11 July 2012Most recent
£270,000
+22.7%over 9 years20 June 2003
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6BY: £220,000 (2019–2009).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
PL27 6AZ
Methodist Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB