Get started13 Franklin Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 6BH). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £468,000 is 33.9% above the 2016 sale price. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016). 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 2 refused.
Removal of hedge and replacement with fence [ card 0967 wad ]
13 Franklin Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£468,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 12 years.
£349,500
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 12 years.
Years Held for 13 Franklin Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,648
Street avg £2,763
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 144 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

15 December 2016Most recent
£349,500
+22.6%over 12 years22 October 2004
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6BH: £390,000 (2020–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
PL27 6QA
Closest school
0.3 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB