Get started22 Foxdown Manor is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 6BD). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£318/sq ft) was about 64.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2024 for £325,000.
22 Foxdown Manor has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 26 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 22 Foxdown Manor runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,421
Street avg £2,680
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Londis Stores — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

11 October 2024Most recent
£325,000
+45.1%over 8 years29 June 2016
£224,000
+28.4%over 11 years2 November 2004
£174,500
+11.7%over 11 months5 December 2003
£156,250
+148.0%over 5 years18 September 1998
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6BD: £295,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
PL27 6JP
Closest school
0.7 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.