Get started14 Branksome Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wadebridge (PL27 6AZ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£358/sq ft) was about 36.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £320,000 in May 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
14 Branksome Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 26 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 14 Branksome Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,855
Street avg £3,126
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
West Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

8 May 2025Most recent
£320,000
+34.7%over 5 years4 October 2019
£237,500
+12.0%over 2 years15 September 2017
£212,000
+307.7%over 18 years14 January 1999
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6AZ: £332,500 (2024–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
PL27 6JP
Closest school
0.8 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.