Get started121 West Park is a three-bedroom property in Wadebridge (PL27 6AS). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 121 West Park has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£150,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 17 years.
7 December 2012Most recent
£150,000
+175.2%over 13 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

20 August 1999
£54,500
+45.3%over 3 years26 April 1996
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 6AS: £170,000 (2022–2008).
PL27 6AZ
West Park — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Wadebridge Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.