Get started15 Roche Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bugle, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 8PL). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£241/sq ft) was about 139.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold April 2025 for £265,000.
15 Roche Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
15 Roche Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 30 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 30 years.
Price per m² for 15 Roche Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,598
Street avg £1,441
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bugle CP School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.3dB

25 April 2025Most recent
£265,000
+55.9%over 8 years31 March 2017
£170,000
+4.6%over 6 years6 January 2011
£162,500
+0.9%over 4 years27 November 2006
£161,000
+323.7%over 11 years10 July 1995
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 8PL: £195,000 (2024–2007).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 10.8 t/year
PL26 8HZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Bugle School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.