Get started2 Clover Court is a semi-detached house in St Austell (PL25 5GE). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (September 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sold September 2022 for £294,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Clover Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£294,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Clover Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,892
Street avg £2,889
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

21 September 2022Most recent
£294,950
Median price across the last 4 sales in PL25 5GE: £294,950 (2024–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
PL25 5DU
Milestone — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Pondhu Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB