Get started10 Bosinney Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in St Austell (PL25 4UL). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 is 24% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 22.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £217,000 in November 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£217,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 10 Bosinney Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,385
Street avg £2,551
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
B and Q — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

6 November 2019Most recent
£217,000
+5.9%over 1 year15 March 2018
£205,000
+127.9%over 17 years24 October 2000
£89,950
+51.2%over 7 months21 March 2000
£59,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 4UL: £237,500 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
PL25 4FA
Closest school
0.7 km
Pondhu Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.