Get started119 Retallick Meadows is a four-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 3BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 74% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 139 m² it's 20.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 48 EPCs). Most recent transfer: January 2024 at £445,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
To add a third garage adjacent to existing double garage unit.
119 Retallick Meadows valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£452,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 21 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 21 years.
Habitable Rooms for 119 Retallick Meadows runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,201
Street avg £2,392
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Jubilee Meadow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

5 January 2024Most recent
£445,000
+93.5%over 21 years15 November 2002
£229,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BZ: £420,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
PL25 3RN
Closest school
0.3 km
Bishop Bronescombe CofE School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB