Get started108 Cormorant Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in St Austell (PL25 3BA). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£406/sq ft) was about 101.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £327,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£327,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 108 Cormorant Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,367
Street avg £2,794
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Car Wash — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

15 June 2021Most recent
£327,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 3BA: £283,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
PL25 3TR
Closest school
0.3 km
Penrice Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB