Get startedSleepers is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9RR). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on dual fuel.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 24.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: April 2022 at £294,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sleepers's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sleepers has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 22 years.
£294,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for Sleepers lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,800
Street avg £2,662
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.0dB

7 April 2022Most recent
£294,000
+40.0%over 2 years31 May 2019
£210,000
+2.4%over 2 years3 June 2016
£205,000
+30.2%over 4 years19 September 2011
£157,500
-4.3%over 4 years30 January 2007
£164,500
+93.6%over 6 years29 September 2000
£84,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9RR: £235,000 (2025–2022).
Field View Station Road West Dereham King S Lynn
Sold Jul 2025
Lodge Farmhouse Station Road West Dereham King S Lynn
Sold Sept 2024
2 Abbey Cottage Station Road West Dereham King S Lynn
Sold Aug 2024
2 Chequers Cottage Station Road West Dereham King S Lynn
Sold Feb 2023
Merander Station Road West Dereham King S Lynn
Sold Oct 2022
CO₂ Emissions
8.5 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
PE33 9QR
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.