Get started17 Hillside is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 874 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 25.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 62.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £202,000 in November 2019.
17 Hillside's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Mar 2021
17 Hillside valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 8 years.
£202,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 8 years.
17 Hillside outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,487
Street avg £1,654
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.3dB

18 November 2019Most recent
£202,000
+86.2%over 8 years10 June 2011
£108,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9JJ: £180,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
PE33 9QR
Cherry Tree Academy Trust Marham Junior. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB