Get started2 Villebois Road is a two-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9JD). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 735 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £212,000 sits 69.7% above the 2012 sale of £124,950. On the market in December 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
2 Villebois Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Nov 2018
2 Villebois Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£212,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 12 years.
£124,950
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 12 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 2 Villebois Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,829
Street avg £2,087
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

3 December 2012Most recent
£124,950
-8.1%over 2 years27 August 2010
£136,000
+83.8%over 9 years22 March 2001
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9JD: £180,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
PE33 9HQ
Cherry Tree Academy Trust Marham Junior. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.