Get started3 4 is an end-of-terrace house in King's Lynn (PE33 9HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1241 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows an F (score 38), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 52). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 3 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 sits 62.6% above the 2011 sale of £163,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 21.4% below the postcode norm. 15 years since the last transfer (August 2011).
3 4's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Apr 2021
3 4 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£163,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 3 4 lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,414
Street avg £2,182
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

25 August 2011Most recent
£163,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9HQ: £142,500 (2023–2001).
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB