Get started21 Lime Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9HN). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 is 40.1% above the 2006 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 25.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Nov 2023
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.1% per year over 10 years.
£138,500
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 10 years.
21 Lime Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,037
Street avg £2,169
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

4 August 2006Most recent
£138,500
+179.8%over 6 years10 March 2000
£49,500
+23.8%over 3 years5 July 1996
£39,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9HN: £226,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
PE33 9QR
Cherry Tree Academy Trust Marham Junior. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.