Get started5 Bell Farm is a four-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9EG). It has a recorded floor area of 252 m² (around 2713 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2017) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 41.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £830,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
5 Bell Farm ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£802,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.0% per year over 4 years.
£830,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 4 years.
Price per m² for 5 Bell Farm runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,294
Street avg £2,626
Floor Area
252 m²
Street avg 242 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.0dB

12 July 2022Most recent
£830,000
+46.1%over 3 years22 November 2018
£568,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9EG: £595,000 (2022–2016).
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 7 years
PE33 9HP
All Saints Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.