Get started3 Bell Farm is a detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9EG). It has a recorded floor area of 225 m² (around 2422 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 74). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £676,000 is 30% above the 2016 sale price.
Latest sale on 3 Bell Farm was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£676,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£520,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Bell Farm is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,311
Street avg £2,872
Floor Area
225 m²
Street avg 248 m²
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.0dB

5 December 2016Most recent
£520,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9EG: £667,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 4.2 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 5 years
PE33 9HP
All Saints Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB