Get started7 Springfield Close is a three-bedroom detached house in King's Lynn (PE33 9EF). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £287,000 is 25.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£225/sq ft) was about 30.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £228,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 94 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 9 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Springfield Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£287,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 16 years.
£228,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 16 years.
On floor area, 7 Springfield Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,426
Street avg £2,102
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

3 May 2019Most recent
£228,000
+1.8%over 10 years23 June 2008
£224,000
+17.9%over 2 years2 September 2005
£190,000
+31.0%over 2 years26 August 2003
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9EF: £300,000 (2025–2015).
10 Springfield Close Crimplesham King S Lynn
Sold Oct 2025
8 Springfield Close Crimplesham King S Lynn
Sold Sept 2020
1a Springfield Close Crimplesham King S Lynn
Sold Dec 2016
6 Springfield Close Crimplesham King S Lynn
Sold May 2015
2 Springfield Close Crimplesham King S Lynn
Sold Nov 2013
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
PE33 9QR
Downham Market, Hillcrest Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.