Get started4 Chapel Road is an end-of-terrace house in King's Lynn (PE33 9AG). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 661 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows an F (score 31), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Main heating runs on anthracite. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in September 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 sits 55.8% above the 2010 sale of £138,000. At 61 m² it's 17% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 11 EPCs).
4 Chapel Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 May 2020
4 Chapel Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£138,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 4 Chapel Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,248
Street avg £2,324
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.4dB

14 September 2010Most recent
£138,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE33 9AG: £189,950 (2023–2015).
Appletree Cottage Chapel Road Boughton King S Lynn
Sold Jul 2023
1 Poplar Cottages Chapel Road Boughton King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2019
3 Chapel Road Boughton King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2016
Rose Cottage Chapel Road Boughton King S Lynn
Sold Feb 2016
Old Post Office Chapel Road Boughton King S Lynn
Sold Jun 2009
CO₂ Emissions
9.4 t/year
Street avg 6.5 t/year
PE33 9QR
All Saints Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB