Get started90 Mayors Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE3 6EY). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 136.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2024 for £210,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 90 Mayors Walk was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 27 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 27 years.
90 Mayors Walk outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,561
Street avg £1,176
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

8 January 2024Most recent
£210,000
+50.0%over 16 years16 March 2007
£139,995
+16.7%over 2 years11 June 2004
£119,995
+93.5%over 3 years4 January 2001
£62,000
+45.9%over 1 year19 December 1999
£42,500
+13.3%over 3 years26 July 1996
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6EY: £167,500 (2024–2009).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
PE3 6AE
Closest school
0.1 km
West Town Primary Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.