Get started109 Mayors Walk is a semi-detached house in Peterborough (PE3 6EY). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
At 112 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 sits 51.6% above the 2024 sale of £175,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 51.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £175,500 in November 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
109 Mayors Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
109 Mayors Walk is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,567
Street avg £1,318
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

22 November 2024Most recent
£175,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6EY: £167,500 (2024–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
PE3 6SJ
Closest school
0.1 km
West Town Primary Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB