Get started29 Waterfield Close is a two-bedroom detached house in Peterborough (PE3 6AS). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. At 60 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (60–139 m²). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (January 2022) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average.
At 60 m² it sits well below the postcode median (86 m² across 43 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold April 2022 for £199,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
29 Waterfield Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 29 Waterfield Close was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£199,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 29 Waterfield Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £3,444
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
7/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Peterborough Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

22 April 2022Most recent
£199,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE3 6AS: £215,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
PE3 6BU
Closest school
0.5 km
West Town Primary Academy. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB