Get startedRosaura is a three-bedroom property in Friskney, Boston, Boston (PE22 8RD). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £167,750 in June 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£167,750
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 3 years.
16 June 2023Most recent
£167,750
+6.5%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

17 January 2020
£157,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 8RD: £245,000 (2025–2023).
PE22 8SD
Village Hall — bus stop.
Closest school
0.0 km
Friskney All Saints Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.