Get started7 Church Walk is a two-bedroom detached house in Sibsey, Boston, Boston (PE22 0YA). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £295,000.
Latest sale on 7 Church Walk was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 7 Church Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,360
Street avg £1,923
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

11 August 2023Most recent
£295,000
+333.8%over 9 years7 August 2014
£68,000
-28.2%over 13 years31 January 2001
£94,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0YA: £164,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
PE22 0RN
Sibsey School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Sibsey Free Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.