Get started11 Church Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sibsey, Boston, Boston (PE22 0YA). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 831 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £177,000 is 28.3% above the 2019 sale price. Sold March 2019 for £138,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Church Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£177,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 18 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£1,788
Street avg £1,980
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

1 March 2019Most recent
£138,000
+10.4%over 8 years26 November 2010
£124,950
-3.1%over 4 years24 March 2006
£129,000
+7.5%over 1 year16 July 2004
£120,000
+107.1%over 3 years20 October 2000
£57,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0YA: £206,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
PE22 0JX
Sibsey School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Sibsey Free Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.