Get started29 Church Walk is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sibsey, Boston, Boston (PE22 0YA). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Boston HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 20.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£252/sq ft) was about 71.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (79 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: January 2020 at £133,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
29 Church Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2022
29 Church Walk has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 18 years.
£133,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 18 years.
Floor Area for 29 Church Walk lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,714
Street avg £1,887
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

9 January 2020Most recent
£133,000
+10.8%over 4 years6 March 2015
£120,000
+20.0%over 1 year24 April 2013
£100,000
-14.2%over 8 years28 January 2005
£116,500
+112.0%over 2 years24 May 2002
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0YA: £206,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PE22 0RN
Sibsey School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Sibsey Free Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.