Get started19 Church Walk is a two-bedroom detached house in Sibsey, Boston, Boston (PE22 0YA). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a corner plot.
It hasn't traded since June 2001, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 sits 164.6% above the 2001 sale of £64,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 26.1% below the postcode norm. At 53 m² it sits well below the postcode median (79 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
19 Church Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£64,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 19 Church Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,212
Street avg £2,038
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

7 June 2001Most recent
£64,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE22 0YA: £206,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PE22 0BT
Sibsey School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
The Sibsey Free Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB