Get started6 Arbury Close is a property in Banbury (OX16 9TE). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in June 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Arbury Close has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey
First floor extension to side and front over garage (as amended by plans received 11/01/06)
£119,950
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 3 years.
1 June 2001Most recent
£119,950
+44.6%over 3 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Single storey extension to rear and side
5 May 1998
£82,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 9TE: £395,000 (2025–2020).
OX16 9UD
Closest school
0.6 km
Bishop Loveday Church of England Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB