Get started9 Bullers Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Banbury (OX16 1GE). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). Other recorded features include notable views and a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£405/sq ft) was about 26.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 85 m² it's 19.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (106 m² median across 18 EPCs). Sold August 2023 for £371,000.
9 Bullers Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 5 years.
£371,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 9 Bullers Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,365
Street avg £3,598
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pope Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

25 August 2023Most recent
£371,000
+27.0%over 4 years28 September 2018
£292,155
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 1GE: £375,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
OX16 1WF
Closest school
0.9 km
Hardwick Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB