Get started5 Bullers Street is a four-bedroom detached house in Banbury (OX16 1GE). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views and attached land beyond the plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 117 m² it's 24.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 18 EPCs). Last sale on file: £462,000 in August 2023.
5 Bullers Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 5 years.
£462,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 5 years.
Years Held for 5 Bullers Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,949
Street avg £3,621
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pope Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

25 August 2023Most recent
£462,000
+19.1%over 5 years27 July 2018
£387,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 1GE: £371,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 6 years
OX16 1PB
Closest school
0.9 km
Hardwick Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB